August 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

August 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office August 1 office  to August 29, 2016

July 29:

Touring Maps, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Randy Freeman, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River.

July 28:

J.L.S Bug Be Gone, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown, Alan D. Harris, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown.

C&T Cleaning Services, 151 Bowers Ave. Watertown, Tina Peck, 151 Bowers Ave., Watertown

M&M Cake n More, 13 Stone St., Carthage, Amanda Mae Crump, 13 Stone St., Carthage.

No Place Like Home, 24509 State Route 11, Calcium, Sherry D. Delaney, 24509 State Route 11, P.O. Box, Calcium.

July 27:

Classic Cab, 403 Academy St., Watertown, Ward Sampson Jr., 332 Weldon Drive, Watertown, Ralph Lantier, 403 Academy St., Watertown.

Umsteads General Construction, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood, Stephen D. Umstead, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood.

Lost Treasures, 221 State St., Watertown, Michael Paul Murphy, 18 Sixth St., Ilion.

July 26:

AJT Electric, 8 N. Main St., Carthage, Gary Arquiett, 8 N. Main St., Carthage.

July 25:

MR Embroidery, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson, Mary Ruth Wheeler, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson.

Pickert Family Farm, 12010 County Route 97, Rodman, Lyle Edwin Pickert, 12010 Route 97, Rodman.

Brannans Farm, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville, Peter Campbell Brannan, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville.

July 22:

La Esperanza, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton, Ashley Hazelwood, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton.

All Twisted Up Tie Dye, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams, Cassaundra Kriner, 7 Grove St., Adams, Helen Denering, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams.

Thousand Islands Goat Farm, 3204 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Karen L. Stumpf, 3204 State Route 12 E, Cape Vincent.

Papin Trucking, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa, Jamie J. Papin, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa.

July 21:

Daniel Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown, Daniel Eric Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown.

July 20:

Precision Surveying Services, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown, Jeffrey Quay, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown.

July 19:

Top Notch Contracting, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage, Stanley Robert Typhair Jr., 671 Mill St., Watertown, Tery Joseph Allington, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage.

July 18:

Got Ink? Tattoo and Piercing Studio, 514 Factory St., Watertown, Jeffrey S. Bartlett Jr., 312 County Route 51, Mexico.

July 15:

Vanguard Precision, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown, Patrick Ryan Kelley, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown.

Timeless Genealogy, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville, Allyson E. Stephenson, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville.

Jamieson Hops, 19029 Spring St., Adams, Mark J. Jamieson, 19029 Spring St., Adams.
n Docteur Environmental, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Michael J. Docteur, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent.

July 14:

SWP Construction, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown, Sean William Pickford, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown.

Twisted Roots Farm, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay, William David Giering, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay.

July 12:

Squeaky Kleen Automotive Detailing, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown, Steven Pechey, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown.

July 11:

Once in a Blue Moon, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton, Matthew Edward Palega, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton.

Great Length Salon, 14056 State Route 11, Adams Center, Kaley Louise Widrick, 14589 State Route 11, Adams Center.

B&B Builders, 13356 Sulphur Springs Road, Sackets Harbor, Serena Elizabeth Adams, 25074 Moffat Road, Dexter.

M&M Services, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Christy Joyce McNeil, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Gabriel Andrew May, 16820 May Irwin Road, Clayton.

Mason Jar, 517 Riverside Drive, Clayton, Kylie L. Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

R.M. Cattle, 13322 House Road, Clayton, Mark David Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

Upstate Cashing, 34 Maywood Terrace Watertown, Luz Maritza Velez Carter, 34 Maywood Terrace, Watertown.

L.C. Management Services, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent, Lynette Chapman, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent.

A&J Custom Construction + Remodeling, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp, John L. Shetler, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp.

July 8:

Bates Construction, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia, Matthew E. Bates, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia.

July 6:

Guss Greens & Things, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills, Justin Scott Matteson, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills.

July 5:

Selley’s Landscape & Riverside Nursery, 2908 Mill St., Copenhagen, Stephen Thomas Selley Jr., 2081 Doran Road, Copenhagen.

Helping Hands, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter, Roxanne Louise Grant, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter.

Hair Studio 17, 17 Bridge St., Carthage, Katie Hennigan, 914A Emjay Way, Carthage.

Barker Vehicle Industries, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown, Matthew Thomas Barker, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown.

Little Learners Day Care, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia, Kathleen Kuba, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia.

July 1:

Above & Below Imaging, Watertown, Connor Conklin Power, 23896 State Route 37, Watertown.

White’s Lumber Insurance Partnership, 231 North Rutland St., Watertown, Bradford A. White, 440 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Jonathan L. White, 424 Paddock St., Watertown, Roger W. White Jr., 25489 East Gotham St., Watertown, Sarah T. Cleaver, 17882 County Route 156, Watertown.

July 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

July 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s June 1 office  to June 30, 2016

June 30:

Emelia Kennedy Clothing Boutique, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown, Kirsten Colburn, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

June 29:

Ineffable Deal, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown, Derek Thompson, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Espinoza’s Yard Care, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown, Roman R. Espinoza, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown.

June 28:

Cooperative Real Estate North Country Specialists, 24685 State Route 37, Watertown, Jason G. Smith, 25683 Beckwith Road, Evans Mills.

June 24:

RPM Landscaping and General Maintenance, 110 Haley St., Watertown. Ryan Patrick L’Huillier, 110 Haley St., Watertown.

D.J. and Sons Trucking and Excavating, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown, Donald F. Jewett, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown.

June 23:

Chop Shop Auto Repair and Salvage, 787 Pearl St., Watertown, Andrew W. Farr, 27634 State Route 283, Lot 51, Black River.

Pat’s Handyman Service, 1087 E. Joseph St., P.O. Box 396, Cape Vincent, Patrick J. Lawrence, 1087 E. Joseph St., Cape Vincent.

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown, Elaine Dorn, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Brett Murdock, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown.

June 22:

Live Love Lula Roe with Katie Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown, Katherine E. Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown.

June 21:

Upstate Enterprises, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville, Caleb Alfred Tifft, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville.

Country Roads Creative Content Solutions, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams, Kathleen Rose Montgomery, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams.

Laura Greene Consulting, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor, Laura Greene, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor.

Michael’s Property Services, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown, Michael F. Jeschawitz, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown.

BHR Racing, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams, Brian Hudson, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams.

June 20:

B-Hat’s Curry House, 1222 Arsenal St., Suite 14, Watertown, Prabin Rana Bhat, 21820 Heather Acres Drive, #1D, Watertown.

June 17:

Friends of Farm, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown, Dina L. Kelly, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown.

J B Farms, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont, Justin Marshall Bourquin, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont.

Collectors Paradise, 1015 Water St., Watertown, Jade Paul Coman, 12 James St., Apt. B, Pulaski.

June 16:

Above All Services, 221 Academy St., Watertown, Teresa Anne Clobridge, 221 Academy St., Watertown.

Walker PMC, 120 Pine Drive, Black River, Michael Christopher Walker, 120 Pine Drive, Black River.

June 15:

River Paws, 42781 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Michelle Kristin Steward, 41101 Smithering Heights, Clayton.

12 Smiles Photography, 9065 B Bassett St., Fort Drum, Natalie Marie Rodriguez, 9065B Bassett St., Fort Drum.

VIP Cigars, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor, Richard Francis Martin, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor.

June 14:

Underground Ink, 141 JB Wise Place, Watertown, Darrell Ernest Gardner, 532 Stone St., Watertown.

Let’s Bounce, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont, Sheri Jo Robinson, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont.

Sonny’s Landscaping, 25625 Industrial Blvd., Pamelia, Joseph Pickering, 17 Ferry St., Hudson Falls.

June 13:

Woodys Hobby Farm, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

Lake Country Property Services, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood, Zachary A. Cullen, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood.

June 10:

Battlewolf Tactical Systems, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown, Larry Allen Holly, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown.

Old 34, 34897 County Route 28, Philadelphia, Hendrik William Vandervegt, 625 Seneca St., P.O. Box 294, Watertown.

June 9:

Luckies Professional Landscaping & Demolition Service, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont, Lawren Michelle Luartes, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont.

June 8:

Wellesley Hotel Restaurant, 42809 St. Lawrence Ave., TI Park, Sandy M. Jeffries, 84 N. Crossman St., P.O. Box 452, Alex Bay.

June 7:

Thai Cuisine Restaurant, 26390 State Route 11, Building A, Evans Mills, Saengdao Boonsom, 112 Leray St., Black River.

June 6:

Reel Commander Fishing Charter, 17 Starring Ave., Alexandria Bay, David Michael Cortright, 48730 County Route 1, Redwood.

Leading the Way Dog School, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton, Viola M. Foresman, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton.

Rise ‘n Shine Housekeeping, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown, Christine Meyers, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown.

Maple Walnut Farm, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown, Claude Wilson, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

June 3:

1000 Islands Home Services, 8824 County Route 5, Three Mile Bay, Christina L. Ottman, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont, Larry J. Ottman IV, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont.

Juniper Tree Yoga, 313 General Smith Drive, Sackets Harbor, Quincey Blanchard Oliver, 313 General Smith Drive, P.O. Box 454, Sackets Harbor.

Dale R. Felder Grass Lake Farms, Burns Road, Theresa, Dale Robert Felder, 29817 Hickory Lane, Redwood.

June 2:

Public Knowledge Records, 446 Ambrose St., Sacket Harbor, Jonathan Edward Thomas Huntsman, 446 Ambrose St., Sackets Harbor.

June 1:

Coffee Time, 21182 Salmon Run Mall Loop W., Watertown, Ippel Tofamamao Laufasa, 15675 Emicike Place #107, Watertown.

June 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

June 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office April 4 to April 28, 2016 [Read more…]

May 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office April 4 to April 28, 2016

April 28:

Detailed Cleaning, 17481 State Route 11, Lot 9-0, Watertown, Steffany Taylor Delaney, 17481 State Route 11, Lot 9-0, Watertown.

CWC Customs, 28791 County Route 69, Copenhagen, Jeremy J. Cronk, 28791 County Route 68, Copenhagen.

Green and White Outdoor Care, 114 Francis St., Watertown, Daniel Clark O’Brien Jr., 114 Francis St., Watertown.

April 27:

Trim the Reininger Island Mowers, 42814 Headland Ave., Thousand Island Park, Timothy J. Reininger, 42814 Headland Ave., Thousand Island Park, Jeffrey M. Reininger, 45 Dake Ave., Rochester.

Kingdom Kitchen, 715 Lansing St., Watertown, Dominic Khareef Hodges, 715 Lansing St., Watertown.

Otter Lawncare, 467 N. Washington St., Carthage, Dalton Q. 7696 Marshey Road, Harrisville, James D. Uhlinger III, 9756 Route 12, Copenhagen, Logan R. Dunn, 174 N. Main St., Black River.

TI Lettuce, 15906 County Route 181, Clayton, Matthew Lee Scudder, 15906 County Route 181, Clayton.

April 26:

LMS Interior Painting, 7 North Park St., Adams, Lauren Marie Smith, 7 North Park St., Adams.

April 25:

Outkast Drama, 918 Academy St., Watertown, Scott David Thomas, 918 Academy St., Watertown.

5 Co., 19033 State Route 11, Watertown, Mary Grace Britt, 324 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Home Accents, 15086 Jacobs Road, Watertown, Charles Richard Hunt, 15086 Jacobs Road, Watertown.

April 22: 

Milk and Bones, 1132 Gill St., Watertown, Caitlyn Cordova, 1132 Gill St., Watertown.

April 21:

Woody’s Lawncare, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

April 20:

Freedom Remodeling, 25421 State Route 3, Watertown, Keith Robert Graves, 25421 State Route 3, Watertown.

Shear Ink, 332 Arsenal St., Watertown, Tina Peck, 151 Bowers Ave., Watertown.

Tarot Café, 50 Public Square, Suite E3, Watertown, William Seth Michael Hill, 207 Parker St., Watertown.

D.C. Northern D.C., 119 LaFargeville Road, Theresa, Jess Loren McMahon, 119 LaFargeville Road, Theresa, Scott William Whitaker, 10584 County Route 8, Chaumont.

Max Mill Gold, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown, Mason & Associates Holdings LLC, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown.

Rainman Ray’s Grub on the Run, 32766 State Route 3, Carthage, Raymond G. Hall, 32766 State Route 3, Carthage.

April 19:

Joanette’s Firewood, 600 W. Grove St., Dexter, Robert H. Joanette, 600 W. Grove St., Dexter.

Aerial Imaging of NNY, 20515 weaver Road, Watertown, Paul K. Grinold, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

April 18:

Safety Services of Central NY, 26861 Clear Lake Camp Road, Theresa, John D. Weagraff, 26861 Clear Lake Camp Road, Theresa.

Phillips Law, 315 Flower Ave. W., Watertown, Ann E. Phillips, 315 Flower Ave. W., Watertown.

Red, White + New, 25861 Hinds Road, Watertown, Robert W. Briscoe, 25861 Hinds Road, Watertown.

Eastern Shore Services, 534 John St., Carthage, Fanci N. Copley, 534 John St., Carthage.

April 14:

CNY Caulking and Services, 869 South Massey St., Watertown, Randy Joseph Comenole, 869 South Massey St., Watertown.

Salon at Studio B, 720 Washington St., Watertown, Belinda K. Cornell, 218 Flower Ave. E., Watertown.

Dream Chaserz, 1032 State St., Apt. 2, Watertown, Alonzo C. King III, 1032 State St., Apt. 2, Watertown.

April 13:

Hampbiz Solutions, 526 Merrick St., Clayton, Donna Marie Hampson, 526 Merrick St., Clayton.

Eco Wild Consulting, 5809 State Route 11, Adams, Kaitlynn Rose Elizabeth Murray, 5809 State Route 11, Adams.

Eat This, 602 Webb St., Clayton, Susan P. Lyth, 602 Webb St., Clayton, Keith D. Strouse, 602 Webb St., Clayton.

Deckhand Café, 246 James St., Clayton, Benny L. Fisher, 25462 Miller Road, Watertown.

April 12:

Kaylee Meagher Enterprises, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Kaylee Meagher, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River.

U-Mart Foods City, 223 JB Wise Place Suite 25, Watertown, Ederin Igho Akiti, 65 Public Square, Watertown, Elizabeth Jackson, 65 Public Square, Watertown.

April 11:

Chaumont Bay Marina, 11599 Circle Drive, Chaumont, Mark Anthony Morina, 41 Hawkes Road, Sebago, Maine.

April 8:

Bella Posa, 6354 Applewood Drive, Fort Drum, Kristy Lynn Magdich, 6354 Applewood Drive, Fort Drum.

P.S. Enterprise, 24736 County Route 138, Sanford Corners, Peter M. Stewart, P.O. Box 137, Calcium, Jonathon H. Kenney, P.O. Box 95, Calcium.

April 7:

Belts And Everything Else, 56 Bridge St., Carthage, Sarah Hastings, 317 South Clinton St., Carthage.

Route 26 Dairy Service, 30971 State Route 26, Theresa, Kenneth C. Clyde, 30971 State route 26, Theresa.

April 6: Ken’s Engine Repair Shop, 252 Furnace Island, Carthage, Kenneth J. Meyers, 10435 Aubel Road, Carthage.

Gone Fishin Charters, 8418 Lyng Road, Henderson, John Scott Grandjean, 8418 Lyng Road, Henderson.

Gibeau’s Sports, 21182 Salmon Road, Watertown, Daniel R. Gibeau, 35946 State Route 126, Carthage, Nicholas Gibeau, 35946 State Route 126, Carthage.

April 5:

Carkeys, 22503 State Route 11, Watertown, Brandon J. Sweet, 16947 Churchill Road, Watertown.

LB Card Creations, 21077 Storrs Road, Sackets Harbor, Laura B. Young, 21077 Storrs Road, Sackets Harbor.

Murray’s Contracting, 264 Marsh Road, Norfolk, Roger Lee, 264 Marsh Road, Norfolk.

Shakin and Movin, 8483 Leray St., Evans Mills, Troy Michael Stewart, 8483 Leray St., Evans Mills.

Cuttin’ It Close Lawn Care, 28353 Old Town Springs Road, Chaumont, Justin Henderson, 28353 Old Town Springs Road, Chaumont.

A&T Auto Sales, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Alan D. Harris, 29363 State Route 12, Watertown, Tracey Lynn Sweet, 29363 State Route 12, Watertown.

Bay Automotive, 45024 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Robert P. Fasshauer III, 24589 Elm St., Redwood.

Comfort Café, 615 Coffeen St., Watertown, Anna Patterson, 24255 State Route 11, Calcium, Katlynn Patterson, 24255 State Route 11, Calcium.

April 4:

Fulmer Masonry, 37214 Deferno Road, Clayton, Donald J. Fulmer Jr., 37214 Deferno Road, Clayton.

Loomis Digital, 25451 State Route 283, Watertown, Aaron L. Rutter, 953 Hollister Road, Oswego.

Gordon’s Growpro Greenhouse, 32037 County Route 37, Philadelphia, Kim M. Gordon, 32037 County Route 30, Philadelphia.

Hair We Go, 332 Arsenal St., Watertown, Bradley A. John, 418 Cross St., Watertown.

May 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

April 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office March
14 to March 31, 2016.

March 31:

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Watertown, Brett Parks Murdock, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown.

1869 Tavern, 558 State St., Watertown, Antony Joseph Foster, 125 Smith St., Watertown

Teased Hair Salon, 262 State St., Carthage, Summer Freeman, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Brittany Hancock, 3832 Deer River Road, Carthage

Daryl’s Diesel Repair, 29651 Ashland Road, Chaumont, Daryl Scott Goutremout, 29651 Ashland Road, Chaumont

March 29:

Hunters Hauling, 43596 County Route 2, Redwood, Jeffrey Hunter, 43596 County Route 2, Redwood.

Ellis Taxi, 17747 State Route 11, Lot 31G, Watertown, Edward L. Stevens, 17747 State Route 11, Watertown, Ruby L. Stevens, 17747 State Route 11, Lot 31G, Watertown

March 28:

Lazy Days Café, 317 Washington St., Watertown, Sherry Lane, 17171 Fields Road, Watertown

Carmeleine Cleaning Services, 16108 Deer Run Road, Watertown, Reynaldo I. Estepa Jr., 16108 Deer Run Road, Watertown

Wind Hill Farm, 45606 Grass Lake Road, Redwood, Randolph Lynn Adams, 45606 Grass Lake Road, Redwood

March 24:

Michael Endres Home Renovations, 1815 Olmstead Drive, Apt. 223A, Watertown, Michael J. Endres, 1815 Olmstead Drive, Apt. 223A, Watertown

Max Mill Gold, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown, Malika S. Nobles, 231 Mechanic St., Watertown, Mason & Associate Holdings LLC, 231 Mechanic St., Watertown

N.L. Building Maintenance, 614 Franklin St., Watertown, Noel Lalonde, 614 Franklin St., Watertown

Fuller & Sons Office Supply 272 State St., Apt. 2, Carthage, Bobbie Jean Stokes, 272 State St., Apt. 2, Carthage

J.D.’s Place, 20707 Route 93, Lorraine, Jane Patterson, 29 Broad St., Pulaski

March 23:

Northman Industrial Services, 202 North Orchard St., Watertown, Jeremy L.H. Lawlor, 202 North Orchard St., Watertown

Houghton News, 122 N. Orchard St., Watertown, Carrie Lynn Houghton, 122 N. Orchard St., Watertown

Simpson Professional, 26 Regency Park, Carthage, Todd J. Simpson, 26 Regency Park, Carthage

About Face, 36020 State Route 12, Clayton, Chianna Jane Jones, 36020 State Route 12, Clayton

Gray Stone Self Storage, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay, John L. Bartlett, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay, Miles A. Bartlett, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay

March 22:

Bates Farm, 19961 County Route 189, Adams, Lou Ann Parish, 19961 County Route 189, Adams, Patrick David Bates, 19961 County Route 189, Adams.

EB Exotic Boots, 9141 General Pike Loop, Apt. C, Fort Drum, Elicery Baugh, 9141 General Pike Loop, Apt. C, Fort Drum.

March 21:

DJ’s Cleaning Services, 148 Barben Ave., Watertown, Dusty Jo Paddock, 148 Barben Ave., Watertown.

Amish Basket Maker, 309 N. California Ave., Watertown, Sue E. Belch, 309 N. California Ave., Watertown.

Northern Arts, 122 East Grove St., Dexter, Amelia M. Decilles, 122 East Grove St., Dexter.

March 18:

Arborcare, 8161 Elm St., Harrisville, Andrew W. Swanson, 6070 State Route 3, Natural Bridge, Herbert Frost, 8161 Elm St., Harrisville.

Townline Livestock, 9509 County Route 82, Adams, Brittany Gehrke, 9509 County Route 82, Adams, Kyle Gehrke, 9509 County Route 82, Adams.

Happy Adventures, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Leah Mae S. Carlisle, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Thomas D. Carlisle, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown.

March 17:

I Buy Houses, 9206C General Brown Loop, Fort Drum, Justin Digamon Fernandez, 9206C General Brown Loop, Fort Drum.

Cultivated Mushroom, 24096 Bisig Road, Rodman, Anthony Douglas Paroubek, 24096 Bisig Road, Rodman.

Smith’s Cleaning Service, 117 State Place, Watertown, Jami Smith, 117 State Place, Watertown, Rachel Smith, 117 State Place, Watertown.

March 16:

Shananigans Wreaths & More, 525 Wood St., Dexter, Shannon Romeo, 525 Wood St., Dexter.

E’s Bee’s, 57 North Park St., Adams, Anthony Alicea, 57 North Park St., Adams.

March 15:

Warm Rock Farm, 48385 County Route 11, Redwood, Matthew Joseph Wilton, 48385 County Route 11, Redwood.

Rosen’s Embroidery Creations, 25887 Bonney Road, Watertown, Margo Rosen, 25887 Bonney Road, Watertown.

Amrinder Kaur Photography, 818 Brady Road, Sackets Harbor, Amrinder Kaur, 818 Brady Road, Sackets Harbor.

C & C Road Service, 406 Stone St., Watertown, Christopher Davis, 406 Stone St., Watertown.

March 14:

NNY Art Trail, 28279 Route 126, Black River, Karin Robertson, 28279 Route 126, Black River.

Kuhner Properties, 531 Washington St., Suite 2501, Watertown, Andre Luiz D. Kuhner, Hauptstrasse 64A 67678 Mehlingen Germany.

Spun Up Fairy Floss, 22026 Brown Road, Watertown, Terry L. Law Jr., 22026 Brown Road, Watertown.

Perfect 10 Salon, 223 J.B. Wise Plaza, Suite 27, Watertown, Stacia A. Ward, 246 Coffeen St., Watertown, William Bouck, 246 Coffeen St., Watertown.

March 11:

Pristine Marine, 16 Sisson St., Unit 9, Alexandria Bay, Jamison Lloyd, 16 Sisson St., Unit 9, Alexandria Bay.

Reiki by Niesha, 6460A Smallwood Court, Fort Drum, Niesha M. Porter, 6460A Smallwood Court, Fort Drum.

Triple J. Home Repair, 217 E. Main St., Apt. 2, Watertown, Joshua Ray Johnson, 217 E. Main St., Apt. 2, Watertown.

Open Meadows Promotions, 42990 County Route 2, LaFargeville, Rebecca K. Davis, 42990 County Route 2, LaFargeville.

Mowtivated Property Services, 15722 Lyleton Drive, Clayton, Michael M. Dangerfield III, 31550 State Route 3, Felts Mills.

K and A Contracting, 29545 Martin Road N., Evans Mills, Patrick J. McGhee, 29545 Martin Road N., Evans Mills.

March 10:

Dragonfly Pottery Studio, 29811 Cottage Hill Road, Redwood, Ann Marie Donovan, 29811 Cottage Hill Road, Redwood.

March 9:

Livewire Quartet, 137 Bishop St., Watertown, Lorie Autote, 137 Bishop St., Watertown.

Harts Road Service #2, 406 Stone St., Watertown, Christopher H. Davis, 406 Stone St., Watertown.

March 8:

Lonis Cottages, 1016 State St., Clayton, Vani P. Mekala, 1210 Emerald Lane, Riviera Beach, Fla.

March 7:

G.L. Cleaning, 522 Stone St., Watertown, Joseph Micqueal Patterson, 522 Stone St., Watertown.

Kim’s Barber Shop, 31140 State Route 3, Felts Mills, Hui S. Mooney, 23788 Patterson Road, Watertown.

Upstate Strategies, 111 N. Broad St., Sackets Harbor, Mark Pacilio, 111 N. Broad St., Sackets Harbor.

March 4:

Cabe’s Auto Sales, 808 W. Main St., Watertown, John Ray Jarrell, 256 Michigan Ave., Apt. 415 B, Watertown.

Vibrant Cleaning, 232 W. Main St., Watertown, Brensley Montgomery Gibson, 232 W. Main St., Watertown.

MAC Homes, 146 Ten Eyck St., Watertown, Megan Converse, 146 Ten Eyck St., Watertown.

Quencer Farms, 18400 State Route 12 E, Brownville, William J. Quencer, 605 Brown St., Dexter.

R&J Lawncare and Snow Removal, 3900 County Route 121, Mannsville, David Michael Flory Sr., 3900 County Route 121, Mannsville.

Rolled in Sugar, 17007 County Route 161, Watertown, Melissa Ann Kempfer, 17007 County Route 161, Watertown.

Hellz Hobbies, 28449 County Route 160, Watertown, Helen Louise Ziegler, 28449 County Route 160, Watertown.

March 3:

Busy B’z Cleaning, 632 Adelaide St., Carthage, Shawna Beth Burke, 632 Adelaide St., Carthage.

A2Z Custom Crafts, 20427 Sunrise Ave., LaFargeville, Vicki Lynne Schmitt, 20427 Sunrise Ave., LaFargeville.

March 2:

Robo Spray, 430 Dimmick St., Watertown, Kerry Lavere, 430 Dimmick St., Watertown.

CJ Colt The Sassy Lass Cook, 44392 County Route 191 #5, Wellesley Island, Colleen Jo Kearney, 44392 County Route 191 #5, Wellesley Island.

March 1:

Bait Barn Trash Removal, 17673 Miller Road, Adams, Donald David Nier, 17673 Miller Road, Adams.

Impact Graphixs, 594 West Main St., Watertown, Jason J. Gilmore, 24200 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

Connection Education Consultants, 17801 County Route 75, Sackets Harbor, Mary I. Pennock, 17801 County Route 75, Sackets Harbor.

April 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]