Living the Dream One Sponsorship at a Time

AMANDA MORRISON / NNY LIVING
Race Car driver Brian Hudson, right, and his brother, Matt, left work hard at getting sponsors and pushing Matt’s racing career.

[Read more…]

July 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s June 1 office  to June 30, 2016

June 30:

Emelia Kennedy Clothing Boutique, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown, Kirsten Colburn, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

June 29:

Ineffable Deal, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown, Derek Thompson, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Espinoza’s Yard Care, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown, Roman R. Espinoza, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown.

June 28:

Cooperative Real Estate North Country Specialists, 24685 State Route 37, Watertown, Jason G. Smith, 25683 Beckwith Road, Evans Mills.

June 24:

RPM Landscaping and General Maintenance, 110 Haley St., Watertown. Ryan Patrick L’Huillier, 110 Haley St., Watertown.

D.J. and Sons Trucking and Excavating, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown, Donald F. Jewett, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown.

June 23:

Chop Shop Auto Repair and Salvage, 787 Pearl St., Watertown, Andrew W. Farr, 27634 State Route 283, Lot 51, Black River.

Pat’s Handyman Service, 1087 E. Joseph St., P.O. Box 396, Cape Vincent, Patrick J. Lawrence, 1087 E. Joseph St., Cape Vincent.

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown, Elaine Dorn, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Brett Murdock, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown.

June 22:

Live Love Lula Roe with Katie Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown, Katherine E. Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown.

June 21:

Upstate Enterprises, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville, Caleb Alfred Tifft, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville.

Country Roads Creative Content Solutions, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams, Kathleen Rose Montgomery, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams.

Laura Greene Consulting, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor, Laura Greene, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor.

Michael’s Property Services, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown, Michael F. Jeschawitz, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown.

BHR Racing, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams, Brian Hudson, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams.

June 20:

B-Hat’s Curry House, 1222 Arsenal St., Suite 14, Watertown, Prabin Rana Bhat, 21820 Heather Acres Drive, #1D, Watertown.

June 17:

Friends of Farm, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown, Dina L. Kelly, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown.

J B Farms, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont, Justin Marshall Bourquin, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont.

Collectors Paradise, 1015 Water St., Watertown, Jade Paul Coman, 12 James St., Apt. B, Pulaski.

June 16:

Above All Services, 221 Academy St., Watertown, Teresa Anne Clobridge, 221 Academy St., Watertown.

Walker PMC, 120 Pine Drive, Black River, Michael Christopher Walker, 120 Pine Drive, Black River.

June 15:

River Paws, 42781 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Michelle Kristin Steward, 41101 Smithering Heights, Clayton.

12 Smiles Photography, 9065 B Bassett St., Fort Drum, Natalie Marie Rodriguez, 9065B Bassett St., Fort Drum.

VIP Cigars, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor, Richard Francis Martin, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor.

June 14:

Underground Ink, 141 JB Wise Place, Watertown, Darrell Ernest Gardner, 532 Stone St., Watertown.

Let’s Bounce, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont, Sheri Jo Robinson, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont.

Sonny’s Landscaping, 25625 Industrial Blvd., Pamelia, Joseph Pickering, 17 Ferry St., Hudson Falls.

June 13:

Woodys Hobby Farm, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

Lake Country Property Services, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood, Zachary A. Cullen, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood.

June 10:

Battlewolf Tactical Systems, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown, Larry Allen Holly, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown.

Old 34, 34897 County Route 28, Philadelphia, Hendrik William Vandervegt, 625 Seneca St., P.O. Box 294, Watertown.

June 9:

Luckies Professional Landscaping & Demolition Service, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont, Lawren Michelle Luartes, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont.

June 8:

Wellesley Hotel Restaurant, 42809 St. Lawrence Ave., TI Park, Sandy M. Jeffries, 84 N. Crossman St., P.O. Box 452, Alex Bay.

June 7:

Thai Cuisine Restaurant, 26390 State Route 11, Building A, Evans Mills, Saengdao Boonsom, 112 Leray St., Black River.

June 6:

Reel Commander Fishing Charter, 17 Starring Ave., Alexandria Bay, David Michael Cortright, 48730 County Route 1, Redwood.

Leading the Way Dog School, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton, Viola M. Foresman, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton.

Rise ‘n Shine Housekeeping, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown, Christine Meyers, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown.

Maple Walnut Farm, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown, Claude Wilson, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

June 3:

1000 Islands Home Services, 8824 County Route 5, Three Mile Bay, Christina L. Ottman, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont, Larry J. Ottman IV, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont.

Juniper Tree Yoga, 313 General Smith Drive, Sackets Harbor, Quincey Blanchard Oliver, 313 General Smith Drive, P.O. Box 454, Sackets Harbor.

Dale R. Felder Grass Lake Farms, Burns Road, Theresa, Dale Robert Felder, 29817 Hickory Lane, Redwood.

June 2:

Public Knowledge Records, 446 Ambrose St., Sacket Harbor, Jonathan Edward Thomas Huntsman, 446 Ambrose St., Sackets Harbor.

June 1:

Coffee Time, 21182 Salmon Run Mall Loop W., Watertown, Ippel Tofamamao Laufasa, 15675 Emicike Place #107, Watertown.