March 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office Feb. 1 to Feb. 29, 2016.

Feb. 29:

Martin Road North Gardens, 28483 Martin Road North, Evans Mills, Bruce Carl Johnson, 28483 Martin Road North, Evans Mills.

St. Larry’s, 38234 Windward Cliffs, Clayton, Laura Cerow, 38234 Windward Cliffs, Clayton.

Little Green Valley Ranch, 2294 Glass Road, Black River, Jason W. Akins, 22994 Glass Road, Black River, Amanda M. Horton, 22994 Glass Road, Black River.

Umstead’s General Construction, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood, Sandra L. Umstead, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood.

Feb. 26:

MMA Enterprises DBA American Top Team of Watertown, 1041 Arsenal St., Watertown, Jerry Heath, 25 Grant St., Dexter, Marc Stevens, 22479 Waterville Road, Lorraine.

Third Generation Home Improvements, 4 Greenhouse Road, Apt. 4, Alexandria Bay, Phillip Herbert Roberts, 4 Greenhouse Road, Apt. 4, Alexandria Bay.

M. Couture, 538 Emerson St., Apt. 101, Watertown, Maricel Ann Prou, 538 Emerson St., Apt. 101, Watertown.

Mimi’s Miniature Horse Farm, 23152 Wyman Road, Rodman, Kathleen A. Lister, 23152 Wyman Road, Rodman, Peter C. Lister, 23152 Wyman Road, Rodman.

Feb. 25:

Tricia’s Cleaning Services, 12222 House Road, Clayton, Patricia R. Bushey, 12222 House Road, Clayton.

Upstate Parachute Services, 15375 Ikeys Crossing Road, Adams, Joshua Allen Brewer, 15375 Ikeys Crossing Road, Adams

ODP’s Mobile Auto Detailing, 25788 Pink Schoolhouse Road, Theresa, Peter Marshall, 25788 Pink Schoolhouse Road, Theresa.

B & B Carpentry Masonry, 35870 Sayre Road, Carthage, Robert J. Brotherton III, 35870 Sayre Road, Carthage, Gilbert Barlow Jr., 45 Liberty St. Carthage.

Feb. 24:

DMY HVAC, 40274 Rogers Crossing Road, Carthage, Dana Maxim Yuhas, 40274 Rogers Crossing Road, Carthage.

Stolen Moments, 418 Brainard St., Dexter, Melissa Green, 418 Brainard St., Dexter.

Feb. 23:

Northern New York Garage Door, 22209 County Route 47, Carthage, Riley Eddy Woodworth, 22209 County Route 47, Carthage.

Feb. 22:

LaDuke Auto Sales, 23438 State Route 12, Watertown, Maverick Dean LaDuke, 19052 State Route 177, Adams Center.

Jody L. White DDC’s, 8743 State Route 178, Henderson, Jody L. White, 8743 State Route 178, Henderson.

Nova Concealment, 22570 Cullen Drive, Watertown, William E. Martin, 544 Broadway St., Apt. 1, Cape Vincent.

Black Creek Ranch, 35193 Countryman Road, Theresa, Randall A. Hofer, 35193, Countryman Road, Theresa.

Daydreamy Graphic Design, 7049 State Route 289, Mannsville, Marie Whitnee Miner, 7049 State Route 289, Mannsville.

Feb. 18:

B&B Forever Flooring 21761 State Route 180, Lot 15, Dexter, Sean Mitchell Berry, 21761 State Route 180, Lot 15, Dexter.

Anthem Entertainment, 21837 Farney Pit Road, Carthage, Tyler Clemons, 21837 Farney Pit Road, Carthage.

Great Wall TEFL, 41181 State Route 180, Clayton, Joseph C. Moore, 41181 State Route 180, Clayton.

Feb. 17:

Grace’s Barbershop, 210 Franklin St., Watertown, Hyung Gyung McCartney, 1620 Huntington St., Apt. E8, Watertown.

Bouncing Bug, 20768 State Route 12F, Watertown, Molly DeJourdan, 619 Thompson St., Watertown, Michael Uebler, 619 Thompson St., Watertown.

Feb. 16:

Cookhill Farm Plateau, 37469 Spicer Road, Antwerp, Jennifer A. Cook, 37460 Spicer Road, Antwerp.

Mountain Run Realty, 935 West St., Carthage, Matthew M. Szeliga, 935 West St., Carthage.

Feb. 11:

Engrauagraphix, 35390 County Route 28, Philadelphia, Kim Jeffrey Daniels, 35390 County Route 28, Philadelphia.

Feb. 10:

Beese Apiaries, 26246 Cramer Road, Watertown, John Douglas Beese Jr., 26246 Cramer Road, Watertown.

Fibonacci 321, 321 James St., Clayton, Karin S. Robertson, 28279 Route 126, Black River.

Northern Light Structures, 405 Arsenal St., Watertown, Charles R. Skellen, 405 Arsenal St., Watertown.

Feb. 9:

Gifted Grape Unique Gifts, 28164 County Route 69, Copenhagen, Jennifer Renee Groff, 28164 County Route 69, Copenhagen.

Carter St. Customs, 31125 Carter St., LaFargeville, Kenneth E. Cote, 31087 State Route 180, LaFargeville.

Feb. 8:

Modsquad Performance, 24544 County Route 138, Calcium, Christopher James McConnell, 2455 County Route 138, Calcium.

C & S Flooring, 411 Binsse St., Watertown, Roger A. Schager Jr., 411 Binsse St., Watertown, Joseph F. Cota, 25004 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay.

Thousand Reasons Properties, 15227 Heritage Drive, Clayton, Erich L. Leonard, 15227 Heritage Drive, Clayton.

Michael J. DeWitt, 20743 Reasoner Road, Watertown, Michael John DeWitt, 20743 Reasoner Road, Watertown.

St. Larry’s River, 38234 Windward Cliffs, Clayton, Laura Chambers Cerow, 38234 Windward Cliffs, Clayton.

BLI Construction, 32008 Miller Road, LaFargeville, Bert Lee Ives, 32008 Miller Road, LaFargeville.

Feb. 5:

Rosner Financial Group, 120 Washington St., Suite 420, Watertown, Samuel A. Rosner, 20892 Strickland Road, Carthage.

Ylionx, 747 Jay St., Utica, Leonardo LaPaix, 807 Tamarack Drive, Apt. D, Carthage.

Mind Fit Center, 1116 Arsenal St., Watertown, Larry Silverstein, 16228 Deer Run Road, Watertown, Rebecca Keshmiri, Deer Run Road, Watertown.

Northern Lights Wellness Center, 1116 Arsenal St., Watertown, Larry Silverstein, 16228 Deer Run Road, Watertown, Rebecca Keshmiri, Deer Run Road, Watertown.

Posture Rehab Center, 1116 Arsenal St., Watertown, Larry Silverstein, 16228 Deer Run Road, Watertown, Rebecca Keshmiri, Deer Run Road, Watertown.

Buneta Family Farm, 38400 U.S. Highway 11, Antwerp, John Joseph Buneta Jr., 311 Main St., Antwerp, Amber Buneta, 311 Main St., Antwerp.

Family Herbal Counseling Services, 18560 County Route 162, Watertown, Erika Lynne Laudon, 18560 County Route 162, Watertown.

Pan de Vida Boricua, 8727 Noble St., Evans Mills, Nueva Vida Christian Church, 8727 Noble St., Evans Mills.

Feb. 3:

Waorgany Brewing LLC, 30100 State Route 37, Evans Mills, Paul Jerome Kilgore, 30100 State Route 37, Evans Mills.

Circle H Ranch, 21516 State Route 411, LaFargeville, Dale L. Hunter, 21516 State Route 411, LaFargeville.

Feb. 2:

Anderson Enterprises, 23745 Cemetery Road, Felts Mills, Keith L. Anderson, 23745 Cemetery Road, Felts Mills.

Thousand Islands Hunters & Jumpers, 19892 County Route 3, LaFargeville, Laurel Noreen Leiendecker, 19892 County Route 2, LaFargeville.

Feb. 1:

Carthage Revolution, 18464 Country Route 69, Thomas J. Shultz, 10606 Pictorial Park Drive, Tampa, FL.