August 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office August 1 office  to August 29, 2016

July 29:

Touring Maps, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Randy Freeman, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River.

July 28:

J.L.S Bug Be Gone, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown, Alan D. Harris, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown.

C&T Cleaning Services, 151 Bowers Ave. Watertown, Tina Peck, 151 Bowers Ave., Watertown

M&M Cake n More, 13 Stone St., Carthage, Amanda Mae Crump, 13 Stone St., Carthage.

No Place Like Home, 24509 State Route 11, Calcium, Sherry D. Delaney, 24509 State Route 11, P.O. Box, Calcium.

July 27:

Classic Cab, 403 Academy St., Watertown, Ward Sampson Jr., 332 Weldon Drive, Watertown, Ralph Lantier, 403 Academy St., Watertown.

Umsteads General Construction, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood, Stephen D. Umstead, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood.

Lost Treasures, 221 State St., Watertown, Michael Paul Murphy, 18 Sixth St., Ilion.

July 26:

AJT Electric, 8 N. Main St., Carthage, Gary Arquiett, 8 N. Main St., Carthage.

July 25:

MR Embroidery, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson, Mary Ruth Wheeler, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson.

Pickert Family Farm, 12010 County Route 97, Rodman, Lyle Edwin Pickert, 12010 Route 97, Rodman.

Brannans Farm, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville, Peter Campbell Brannan, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville.

July 22:

La Esperanza, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton, Ashley Hazelwood, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton.

All Twisted Up Tie Dye, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams, Cassaundra Kriner, 7 Grove St., Adams, Helen Denering, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams.

Thousand Islands Goat Farm, 3204 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Karen L. Stumpf, 3204 State Route 12 E, Cape Vincent.

Papin Trucking, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa, Jamie J. Papin, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa.

July 21:

Daniel Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown, Daniel Eric Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown.

July 20:

Precision Surveying Services, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown, Jeffrey Quay, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown.

July 19:

Top Notch Contracting, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage, Stanley Robert Typhair Jr., 671 Mill St., Watertown, Tery Joseph Allington, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage.

July 18:

Got Ink? Tattoo and Piercing Studio, 514 Factory St., Watertown, Jeffrey S. Bartlett Jr., 312 County Route 51, Mexico.

July 15:

Vanguard Precision, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown, Patrick Ryan Kelley, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown.

Timeless Genealogy, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville, Allyson E. Stephenson, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville.

Jamieson Hops, 19029 Spring St., Adams, Mark J. Jamieson, 19029 Spring St., Adams.
n Docteur Environmental, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Michael J. Docteur, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent.

July 14:

SWP Construction, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown, Sean William Pickford, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown.

Twisted Roots Farm, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay, William David Giering, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay.

July 12:

Squeaky Kleen Automotive Detailing, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown, Steven Pechey, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown.

July 11:

Once in a Blue Moon, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton, Matthew Edward Palega, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton.

Great Length Salon, 14056 State Route 11, Adams Center, Kaley Louise Widrick, 14589 State Route 11, Adams Center.

B&B Builders, 13356 Sulphur Springs Road, Sackets Harbor, Serena Elizabeth Adams, 25074 Moffat Road, Dexter.

M&M Services, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Christy Joyce McNeil, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Gabriel Andrew May, 16820 May Irwin Road, Clayton.

Mason Jar, 517 Riverside Drive, Clayton, Kylie L. Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

R.M. Cattle, 13322 House Road, Clayton, Mark David Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

Upstate Cashing, 34 Maywood Terrace Watertown, Luz Maritza Velez Carter, 34 Maywood Terrace, Watertown.

L.C. Management Services, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent, Lynette Chapman, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent.

A&J Custom Construction + Remodeling, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp, John L. Shetler, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp.

July 8:

Bates Construction, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia, Matthew E. Bates, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia.

July 6:

Guss Greens & Things, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills, Justin Scott Matteson, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills.

July 5:

Selley’s Landscape & Riverside Nursery, 2908 Mill St., Copenhagen, Stephen Thomas Selley Jr., 2081 Doran Road, Copenhagen.

Helping Hands, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter, Roxanne Louise Grant, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter.

Hair Studio 17, 17 Bridge St., Carthage, Katie Hennigan, 914A Emjay Way, Carthage.

Barker Vehicle Industries, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown, Matthew Thomas Barker, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown.

Little Learners Day Care, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia, Kathleen Kuba, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia.

July 1:

Above & Below Imaging, Watertown, Connor Conklin Power, 23896 State Route 37, Watertown.

White’s Lumber Insurance Partnership, 231 North Rutland St., Watertown, Bradford A. White, 440 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Jonathan L. White, 424 Paddock St., Watertown, Roger W. White Jr., 25489 East Gotham St., Watertown, Sarah T. Cleaver, 17882 County Route 156, Watertown.

April 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office March
14 to March 31, 2016.

March 31:

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Watertown, Brett Parks Murdock, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown.

1869 Tavern, 558 State St., Watertown, Antony Joseph Foster, 125 Smith St., Watertown

Teased Hair Salon, 262 State St., Carthage, Summer Freeman, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Brittany Hancock, 3832 Deer River Road, Carthage

Daryl’s Diesel Repair, 29651 Ashland Road, Chaumont, Daryl Scott Goutremout, 29651 Ashland Road, Chaumont

March 29:

Hunters Hauling, 43596 County Route 2, Redwood, Jeffrey Hunter, 43596 County Route 2, Redwood.

Ellis Taxi, 17747 State Route 11, Lot 31G, Watertown, Edward L. Stevens, 17747 State Route 11, Watertown, Ruby L. Stevens, 17747 State Route 11, Lot 31G, Watertown

March 28:

Lazy Days Café, 317 Washington St., Watertown, Sherry Lane, 17171 Fields Road, Watertown

Carmeleine Cleaning Services, 16108 Deer Run Road, Watertown, Reynaldo I. Estepa Jr., 16108 Deer Run Road, Watertown

Wind Hill Farm, 45606 Grass Lake Road, Redwood, Randolph Lynn Adams, 45606 Grass Lake Road, Redwood

March 24:

Michael Endres Home Renovations, 1815 Olmstead Drive, Apt. 223A, Watertown, Michael J. Endres, 1815 Olmstead Drive, Apt. 223A, Watertown

Max Mill Gold, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown, Malika S. Nobles, 231 Mechanic St., Watertown, Mason & Associate Holdings LLC, 231 Mechanic St., Watertown

N.L. Building Maintenance, 614 Franklin St., Watertown, Noel Lalonde, 614 Franklin St., Watertown

Fuller & Sons Office Supply 272 State St., Apt. 2, Carthage, Bobbie Jean Stokes, 272 State St., Apt. 2, Carthage

J.D.’s Place, 20707 Route 93, Lorraine, Jane Patterson, 29 Broad St., Pulaski

March 23:

Northman Industrial Services, 202 North Orchard St., Watertown, Jeremy L.H. Lawlor, 202 North Orchard St., Watertown

Houghton News, 122 N. Orchard St., Watertown, Carrie Lynn Houghton, 122 N. Orchard St., Watertown

Simpson Professional, 26 Regency Park, Carthage, Todd J. Simpson, 26 Regency Park, Carthage

About Face, 36020 State Route 12, Clayton, Chianna Jane Jones, 36020 State Route 12, Clayton

Gray Stone Self Storage, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay, John L. Bartlett, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay, Miles A. Bartlett, 45748 Otter St., Alexandria Bay

March 22:

Bates Farm, 19961 County Route 189, Adams, Lou Ann Parish, 19961 County Route 189, Adams, Patrick David Bates, 19961 County Route 189, Adams.

EB Exotic Boots, 9141 General Pike Loop, Apt. C, Fort Drum, Elicery Baugh, 9141 General Pike Loop, Apt. C, Fort Drum.

March 21:

DJ’s Cleaning Services, 148 Barben Ave., Watertown, Dusty Jo Paddock, 148 Barben Ave., Watertown.

Amish Basket Maker, 309 N. California Ave., Watertown, Sue E. Belch, 309 N. California Ave., Watertown.

Northern Arts, 122 East Grove St., Dexter, Amelia M. Decilles, 122 East Grove St., Dexter.

March 18:

Arborcare, 8161 Elm St., Harrisville, Andrew W. Swanson, 6070 State Route 3, Natural Bridge, Herbert Frost, 8161 Elm St., Harrisville.

Townline Livestock, 9509 County Route 82, Adams, Brittany Gehrke, 9509 County Route 82, Adams, Kyle Gehrke, 9509 County Route 82, Adams.

Happy Adventures, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Leah Mae S. Carlisle, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Thomas D. Carlisle, 437 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown.

March 17:

I Buy Houses, 9206C General Brown Loop, Fort Drum, Justin Digamon Fernandez, 9206C General Brown Loop, Fort Drum.

Cultivated Mushroom, 24096 Bisig Road, Rodman, Anthony Douglas Paroubek, 24096 Bisig Road, Rodman.

Smith’s Cleaning Service, 117 State Place, Watertown, Jami Smith, 117 State Place, Watertown, Rachel Smith, 117 State Place, Watertown.

March 16:

Shananigans Wreaths & More, 525 Wood St., Dexter, Shannon Romeo, 525 Wood St., Dexter.

E’s Bee’s, 57 North Park St., Adams, Anthony Alicea, 57 North Park St., Adams.

March 15:

Warm Rock Farm, 48385 County Route 11, Redwood, Matthew Joseph Wilton, 48385 County Route 11, Redwood.

Rosen’s Embroidery Creations, 25887 Bonney Road, Watertown, Margo Rosen, 25887 Bonney Road, Watertown.

Amrinder Kaur Photography, 818 Brady Road, Sackets Harbor, Amrinder Kaur, 818 Brady Road, Sackets Harbor.

C & C Road Service, 406 Stone St., Watertown, Christopher Davis, 406 Stone St., Watertown.

March 14:

NNY Art Trail, 28279 Route 126, Black River, Karin Robertson, 28279 Route 126, Black River.

Kuhner Properties, 531 Washington St., Suite 2501, Watertown, Andre Luiz D. Kuhner, Hauptstrasse 64A 67678 Mehlingen Germany.

Spun Up Fairy Floss, 22026 Brown Road, Watertown, Terry L. Law Jr., 22026 Brown Road, Watertown.

Perfect 10 Salon, 223 J.B. Wise Plaza, Suite 27, Watertown, Stacia A. Ward, 246 Coffeen St., Watertown, William Bouck, 246 Coffeen St., Watertown.

March 11:

Pristine Marine, 16 Sisson St., Unit 9, Alexandria Bay, Jamison Lloyd, 16 Sisson St., Unit 9, Alexandria Bay.

Reiki by Niesha, 6460A Smallwood Court, Fort Drum, Niesha M. Porter, 6460A Smallwood Court, Fort Drum.

Triple J. Home Repair, 217 E. Main St., Apt. 2, Watertown, Joshua Ray Johnson, 217 E. Main St., Apt. 2, Watertown.

Open Meadows Promotions, 42990 County Route 2, LaFargeville, Rebecca K. Davis, 42990 County Route 2, LaFargeville.

Mowtivated Property Services, 15722 Lyleton Drive, Clayton, Michael M. Dangerfield III, 31550 State Route 3, Felts Mills.

K and A Contracting, 29545 Martin Road N., Evans Mills, Patrick J. McGhee, 29545 Martin Road N., Evans Mills.

March 10:

Dragonfly Pottery Studio, 29811 Cottage Hill Road, Redwood, Ann Marie Donovan, 29811 Cottage Hill Road, Redwood.

March 9:

Livewire Quartet, 137 Bishop St., Watertown, Lorie Autote, 137 Bishop St., Watertown.

Harts Road Service #2, 406 Stone St., Watertown, Christopher H. Davis, 406 Stone St., Watertown.

March 8:

Lonis Cottages, 1016 State St., Clayton, Vani P. Mekala, 1210 Emerald Lane, Riviera Beach, Fla.

March 7:

G.L. Cleaning, 522 Stone St., Watertown, Joseph Micqueal Patterson, 522 Stone St., Watertown.

Kim’s Barber Shop, 31140 State Route 3, Felts Mills, Hui S. Mooney, 23788 Patterson Road, Watertown.

Upstate Strategies, 111 N. Broad St., Sackets Harbor, Mark Pacilio, 111 N. Broad St., Sackets Harbor.

March 4:

Cabe’s Auto Sales, 808 W. Main St., Watertown, John Ray Jarrell, 256 Michigan Ave., Apt. 415 B, Watertown.

Vibrant Cleaning, 232 W. Main St., Watertown, Brensley Montgomery Gibson, 232 W. Main St., Watertown.

MAC Homes, 146 Ten Eyck St., Watertown, Megan Converse, 146 Ten Eyck St., Watertown.

Quencer Farms, 18400 State Route 12 E, Brownville, William J. Quencer, 605 Brown St., Dexter.

R&J Lawncare and Snow Removal, 3900 County Route 121, Mannsville, David Michael Flory Sr., 3900 County Route 121, Mannsville.

Rolled in Sugar, 17007 County Route 161, Watertown, Melissa Ann Kempfer, 17007 County Route 161, Watertown.

Hellz Hobbies, 28449 County Route 160, Watertown, Helen Louise Ziegler, 28449 County Route 160, Watertown.

March 3:

Busy B’z Cleaning, 632 Adelaide St., Carthage, Shawna Beth Burke, 632 Adelaide St., Carthage.

A2Z Custom Crafts, 20427 Sunrise Ave., LaFargeville, Vicki Lynne Schmitt, 20427 Sunrise Ave., LaFargeville.

March 2:

Robo Spray, 430 Dimmick St., Watertown, Kerry Lavere, 430 Dimmick St., Watertown.

CJ Colt The Sassy Lass Cook, 44392 County Route 191 #5, Wellesley Island, Colleen Jo Kearney, 44392 County Route 191 #5, Wellesley Island.

March 1:

Bait Barn Trash Removal, 17673 Miller Road, Adams, Donald David Nier, 17673 Miller Road, Adams.

Impact Graphixs, 594 West Main St., Watertown, Jason J. Gilmore, 24200 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

Connection Education Consultants, 17801 County Route 75, Sackets Harbor, Mary I. Pennock, 17801 County Route 75, Sackets Harbor.

January 2016: Small Business Startup

Fabric and Sew Much More

"Fabric and Sew Much More" owner Debbie L. Wood with fabric samples inside her Clayton store. Photo by Amanda Morrison, NNY Business.

“Fabric and Sew Much More” owner Debbie L. Wood with fabric samples inside her Clayton store. Photo by Amanda Morrison, NNY Business.

After Debbie L. Wood, 56, retired last year from her maintenance job at the Clayton Recreation Park Arena, she decided it was time to turn her passion for sewing into a full-time business. [Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – April 2014

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of April 2014: [Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – May 2013

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of May 2013: [Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – April 2013

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of April 2013:

[Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – December 2012

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of December 2012:

[Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – November 2012

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of November 2012:

[Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – October 2012

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of October 2012:

[Read more…]

Jefferson County DBAs – September 2012

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office for the month of September 2012:

[Read more…]