July 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s June 1 office  to June 30, 2016

June 30:

Emelia Kennedy Clothing Boutique, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown, Kirsten Colburn, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

June 29:

Ineffable Deal, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown, Derek Thompson, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Espinoza’s Yard Care, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown, Roman R. Espinoza, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown.

June 28:

Cooperative Real Estate North Country Specialists, 24685 State Route 37, Watertown, Jason G. Smith, 25683 Beckwith Road, Evans Mills.

June 24:

RPM Landscaping and General Maintenance, 110 Haley St., Watertown. Ryan Patrick L’Huillier, 110 Haley St., Watertown.

D.J. and Sons Trucking and Excavating, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown, Donald F. Jewett, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown.

June 23:

Chop Shop Auto Repair and Salvage, 787 Pearl St., Watertown, Andrew W. Farr, 27634 State Route 283, Lot 51, Black River.

Pat’s Handyman Service, 1087 E. Joseph St., P.O. Box 396, Cape Vincent, Patrick J. Lawrence, 1087 E. Joseph St., Cape Vincent.

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown, Elaine Dorn, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Brett Murdock, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown.

June 22:

Live Love Lula Roe with Katie Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown, Katherine E. Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown.

June 21:

Upstate Enterprises, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville, Caleb Alfred Tifft, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville.

Country Roads Creative Content Solutions, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams, Kathleen Rose Montgomery, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams.

Laura Greene Consulting, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor, Laura Greene, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor.

Michael’s Property Services, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown, Michael F. Jeschawitz, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown.

BHR Racing, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams, Brian Hudson, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams.

June 20:

B-Hat’s Curry House, 1222 Arsenal St., Suite 14, Watertown, Prabin Rana Bhat, 21820 Heather Acres Drive, #1D, Watertown.

June 17:

Friends of Farm, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown, Dina L. Kelly, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown.

J B Farms, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont, Justin Marshall Bourquin, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont.

Collectors Paradise, 1015 Water St., Watertown, Jade Paul Coman, 12 James St., Apt. B, Pulaski.

June 16:

Above All Services, 221 Academy St., Watertown, Teresa Anne Clobridge, 221 Academy St., Watertown.

Walker PMC, 120 Pine Drive, Black River, Michael Christopher Walker, 120 Pine Drive, Black River.

June 15:

River Paws, 42781 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Michelle Kristin Steward, 41101 Smithering Heights, Clayton.

12 Smiles Photography, 9065 B Bassett St., Fort Drum, Natalie Marie Rodriguez, 9065B Bassett St., Fort Drum.

VIP Cigars, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor, Richard Francis Martin, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor.

June 14:

Underground Ink, 141 JB Wise Place, Watertown, Darrell Ernest Gardner, 532 Stone St., Watertown.

Let’s Bounce, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont, Sheri Jo Robinson, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont.

Sonny’s Landscaping, 25625 Industrial Blvd., Pamelia, Joseph Pickering, 17 Ferry St., Hudson Falls.

June 13:

Woodys Hobby Farm, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

Lake Country Property Services, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood, Zachary A. Cullen, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood.

June 10:

Battlewolf Tactical Systems, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown, Larry Allen Holly, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown.

Old 34, 34897 County Route 28, Philadelphia, Hendrik William Vandervegt, 625 Seneca St., P.O. Box 294, Watertown.

June 9:

Luckies Professional Landscaping & Demolition Service, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont, Lawren Michelle Luartes, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont.

June 8:

Wellesley Hotel Restaurant, 42809 St. Lawrence Ave., TI Park, Sandy M. Jeffries, 84 N. Crossman St., P.O. Box 452, Alex Bay.

June 7:

Thai Cuisine Restaurant, 26390 State Route 11, Building A, Evans Mills, Saengdao Boonsom, 112 Leray St., Black River.

June 6:

Reel Commander Fishing Charter, 17 Starring Ave., Alexandria Bay, David Michael Cortright, 48730 County Route 1, Redwood.

Leading the Way Dog School, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton, Viola M. Foresman, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton.

Rise ‘n Shine Housekeeping, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown, Christine Meyers, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown.

Maple Walnut Farm, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown, Claude Wilson, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

June 3:

1000 Islands Home Services, 8824 County Route 5, Three Mile Bay, Christina L. Ottman, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont, Larry J. Ottman IV, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont.

Juniper Tree Yoga, 313 General Smith Drive, Sackets Harbor, Quincey Blanchard Oliver, 313 General Smith Drive, P.O. Box 454, Sackets Harbor.

Dale R. Felder Grass Lake Farms, Burns Road, Theresa, Dale Robert Felder, 29817 Hickory Lane, Redwood.

June 2:

Public Knowledge Records, 446 Ambrose St., Sacket Harbor, Jonathan Edward Thomas Huntsman, 446 Ambrose St., Sackets Harbor.

June 1:

Coffee Time, 21182 Salmon Run Mall Loop W., Watertown, Ippel Tofamamao Laufasa, 15675 Emicike Place #107, Watertown.

May 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office April 4 to April 28, 2016

April 28:

Detailed Cleaning, 17481 State Route 11, Lot 9-0, Watertown, Steffany Taylor Delaney, 17481 State Route 11, Lot 9-0, Watertown.

CWC Customs, 28791 County Route 69, Copenhagen, Jeremy J. Cronk, 28791 County Route 68, Copenhagen.

Green and White Outdoor Care, 114 Francis St., Watertown, Daniel Clark O’Brien Jr., 114 Francis St., Watertown.

April 27:

Trim the Reininger Island Mowers, 42814 Headland Ave., Thousand Island Park, Timothy J. Reininger, 42814 Headland Ave., Thousand Island Park, Jeffrey M. Reininger, 45 Dake Ave., Rochester.

Kingdom Kitchen, 715 Lansing St., Watertown, Dominic Khareef Hodges, 715 Lansing St., Watertown.

Otter Lawncare, 467 N. Washington St., Carthage, Dalton Q. 7696 Marshey Road, Harrisville, James D. Uhlinger III, 9756 Route 12, Copenhagen, Logan R. Dunn, 174 N. Main St., Black River.

TI Lettuce, 15906 County Route 181, Clayton, Matthew Lee Scudder, 15906 County Route 181, Clayton.

April 26:

LMS Interior Painting, 7 North Park St., Adams, Lauren Marie Smith, 7 North Park St., Adams.

April 25:

Outkast Drama, 918 Academy St., Watertown, Scott David Thomas, 918 Academy St., Watertown.

5 Co., 19033 State Route 11, Watertown, Mary Grace Britt, 324 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Home Accents, 15086 Jacobs Road, Watertown, Charles Richard Hunt, 15086 Jacobs Road, Watertown.

April 22: 

Milk and Bones, 1132 Gill St., Watertown, Caitlyn Cordova, 1132 Gill St., Watertown.

April 21:

Woody’s Lawncare, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

April 20:

Freedom Remodeling, 25421 State Route 3, Watertown, Keith Robert Graves, 25421 State Route 3, Watertown.

Shear Ink, 332 Arsenal St., Watertown, Tina Peck, 151 Bowers Ave., Watertown.

Tarot Café, 50 Public Square, Suite E3, Watertown, William Seth Michael Hill, 207 Parker St., Watertown.

D.C. Northern D.C., 119 LaFargeville Road, Theresa, Jess Loren McMahon, 119 LaFargeville Road, Theresa, Scott William Whitaker, 10584 County Route 8, Chaumont.

Max Mill Gold, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown, Mason & Associates Holdings LLC, 23227 State Route 342, Watertown.

Rainman Ray’s Grub on the Run, 32766 State Route 3, Carthage, Raymond G. Hall, 32766 State Route 3, Carthage.

April 19:

Joanette’s Firewood, 600 W. Grove St., Dexter, Robert H. Joanette, 600 W. Grove St., Dexter.

Aerial Imaging of NNY, 20515 weaver Road, Watertown, Paul K. Grinold, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

April 18:

Safety Services of Central NY, 26861 Clear Lake Camp Road, Theresa, John D. Weagraff, 26861 Clear Lake Camp Road, Theresa.

Phillips Law, 315 Flower Ave. W., Watertown, Ann E. Phillips, 315 Flower Ave. W., Watertown.

Red, White + New, 25861 Hinds Road, Watertown, Robert W. Briscoe, 25861 Hinds Road, Watertown.

Eastern Shore Services, 534 John St., Carthage, Fanci N. Copley, 534 John St., Carthage.

April 14:

CNY Caulking and Services, 869 South Massey St., Watertown, Randy Joseph Comenole, 869 South Massey St., Watertown.

Salon at Studio B, 720 Washington St., Watertown, Belinda K. Cornell, 218 Flower Ave. E., Watertown.

Dream Chaserz, 1032 State St., Apt. 2, Watertown, Alonzo C. King III, 1032 State St., Apt. 2, Watertown.

April 13:

Hampbiz Solutions, 526 Merrick St., Clayton, Donna Marie Hampson, 526 Merrick St., Clayton.

Eco Wild Consulting, 5809 State Route 11, Adams, Kaitlynn Rose Elizabeth Murray, 5809 State Route 11, Adams.

Eat This, 602 Webb St., Clayton, Susan P. Lyth, 602 Webb St., Clayton, Keith D. Strouse, 602 Webb St., Clayton.

Deckhand Café, 246 James St., Clayton, Benny L. Fisher, 25462 Miller Road, Watertown.

April 12:

Kaylee Meagher Enterprises, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Kaylee Meagher, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River.

U-Mart Foods City, 223 JB Wise Place Suite 25, Watertown, Ederin Igho Akiti, 65 Public Square, Watertown, Elizabeth Jackson, 65 Public Square, Watertown.

April 11:

Chaumont Bay Marina, 11599 Circle Drive, Chaumont, Mark Anthony Morina, 41 Hawkes Road, Sebago, Maine.

April 8:

Bella Posa, 6354 Applewood Drive, Fort Drum, Kristy Lynn Magdich, 6354 Applewood Drive, Fort Drum.

P.S. Enterprise, 24736 County Route 138, Sanford Corners, Peter M. Stewart, P.O. Box 137, Calcium, Jonathon H. Kenney, P.O. Box 95, Calcium.

April 7:

Belts And Everything Else, 56 Bridge St., Carthage, Sarah Hastings, 317 South Clinton St., Carthage.

Route 26 Dairy Service, 30971 State Route 26, Theresa, Kenneth C. Clyde, 30971 State route 26, Theresa.

April 6: Ken’s Engine Repair Shop, 252 Furnace Island, Carthage, Kenneth J. Meyers, 10435 Aubel Road, Carthage.

Gone Fishin Charters, 8418 Lyng Road, Henderson, John Scott Grandjean, 8418 Lyng Road, Henderson.

Gibeau’s Sports, 21182 Salmon Road, Watertown, Daniel R. Gibeau, 35946 State Route 126, Carthage, Nicholas Gibeau, 35946 State Route 126, Carthage.

April 5:

Carkeys, 22503 State Route 11, Watertown, Brandon J. Sweet, 16947 Churchill Road, Watertown.

LB Card Creations, 21077 Storrs Road, Sackets Harbor, Laura B. Young, 21077 Storrs Road, Sackets Harbor.

Murray’s Contracting, 264 Marsh Road, Norfolk, Roger Lee, 264 Marsh Road, Norfolk.

Shakin and Movin, 8483 Leray St., Evans Mills, Troy Michael Stewart, 8483 Leray St., Evans Mills.

Cuttin’ It Close Lawn Care, 28353 Old Town Springs Road, Chaumont, Justin Henderson, 28353 Old Town Springs Road, Chaumont.

A&T Auto Sales, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Alan D. Harris, 29363 State Route 12, Watertown, Tracey Lynn Sweet, 29363 State Route 12, Watertown.

Bay Automotive, 45024 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Robert P. Fasshauer III, 24589 Elm St., Redwood.

Comfort Café, 615 Coffeen St., Watertown, Anna Patterson, 24255 State Route 11, Calcium, Katlynn Patterson, 24255 State Route 11, Calcium.

April 4:

Fulmer Masonry, 37214 Deferno Road, Clayton, Donald J. Fulmer Jr., 37214 Deferno Road, Clayton.

Loomis Digital, 25451 State Route 283, Watertown, Aaron L. Rutter, 953 Hollister Road, Oswego.

Gordon’s Growpro Greenhouse, 32037 County Route 37, Philadelphia, Kim M. Gordon, 32037 County Route 30, Philadelphia.

Hair We Go, 332 Arsenal St., Watertown, Bradley A. John, 418 Cross St., Watertown.