August 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

August 2016: Top Transactions

The following property sales were recorded in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office in June 2016:

[Read more…]

August 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office August 1 office  to August 29, 2016

July 29:

Touring Maps, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River, Randy Freeman, 19676 Staplin Road, Black River.

July 28:

J.L.S Bug Be Gone, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown, Alan D. Harris, 29363 State Route 12, P.O. Box 6105, Watertown.

C&T Cleaning Services, 151 Bowers Ave. Watertown, Tina Peck, 151 Bowers Ave., Watertown

M&M Cake n More, 13 Stone St., Carthage, Amanda Mae Crump, 13 Stone St., Carthage.

No Place Like Home, 24509 State Route 11, Calcium, Sherry D. Delaney, 24509 State Route 11, P.O. Box, Calcium.

July 27:

Classic Cab, 403 Academy St., Watertown, Ward Sampson Jr., 332 Weldon Drive, Watertown, Ralph Lantier, 403 Academy St., Watertown.

Umsteads General Construction, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood, Stephen D. Umstead, 27707 County Route 192, Redwood.

Lost Treasures, 221 State St., Watertown, Michael Paul Murphy, 18 Sixth St., Ilion.

July 26:

AJT Electric, 8 N. Main St., Carthage, Gary Arquiett, 8 N. Main St., Carthage.

July 25:

MR Embroidery, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson, Mary Ruth Wheeler, 2630 State Route 3, Henderson.

Pickert Family Farm, 12010 County Route 97, Rodman, Lyle Edwin Pickert, 12010 Route 97, Rodman.

Brannans Farm, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville, Peter Campbell Brannan, 21531 Whiskey St., LaFargeville.

July 22:

La Esperanza, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton, Ashley Hazelwood, 34876 Muttan Lane, Clayton.

All Twisted Up Tie Dye, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams, Cassaundra Kriner, 7 Grove St., Adams, Helen Denering, 4972 Wilder Road, Adams.

Thousand Islands Goat Farm, 3204 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Karen L. Stumpf, 3204 State Route 12 E, Cape Vincent.

Papin Trucking, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa, Jamie J. Papin, 35925 Snell Road, Theresa.

July 21:

Daniel Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown, Daniel Eric Anderson, 17075 Cook Road, Watertown.

July 20:

Precision Surveying Services, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown, Jeffrey Quay, 139 Girard Ave., Watertown.

July 19:

Top Notch Contracting, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage, Stanley Robert Typhair Jr., 671 Mill St., Watertown, Tery Joseph Allington, 40588 State Route 3, Carthage.

July 18:

Got Ink? Tattoo and Piercing Studio, 514 Factory St., Watertown, Jeffrey S. Bartlett Jr., 312 County Route 51, Mexico.

July 15:

Vanguard Precision, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown, Patrick Ryan Kelley, 342 Vanduzee St., Watertown.

Timeless Genealogy, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville, Allyson E. Stephenson, 19678 Woodard Road, LaFargeville.

Jamieson Hops, 19029 Spring St., Adams, Mark J. Jamieson, 19029 Spring St., Adams.
n Docteur Environmental, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent, Michael J. Docteur, 33112 State Route 12E, Cape Vincent.

July 14:

SWP Construction, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown, Sean William Pickford, 15915 Eimicke Place, Apt. 206, Watertown.

Twisted Roots Farm, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay, William David Giering, 22285 County Route 57, Three Mile Bay.

July 12:

Squeaky Kleen Automotive Detailing, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown, Steven Pechey, 110-8 Creekwood Drive, Watertown.

July 11:

Once in a Blue Moon, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton, Matthew Edward Palega, 37127 State Route 12E, Clayton.

Great Length Salon, 14056 State Route 11, Adams Center, Kaley Louise Widrick, 14589 State Route 11, Adams Center.

B&B Builders, 13356 Sulphur Springs Road, Sackets Harbor, Serena Elizabeth Adams, 25074 Moffat Road, Dexter.

M&M Services, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Christy Joyce McNeil, 18214 County Route 177, Adams Center, Gabriel Andrew May, 16820 May Irwin Road, Clayton.

Mason Jar, 517 Riverside Drive, Clayton, Kylie L. Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

R.M. Cattle, 13322 House Road, Clayton, Mark David Morgia, 13322 House Road, Clayton.

Upstate Cashing, 34 Maywood Terrace Watertown, Luz Maritza Velez Carter, 34 Maywood Terrace, Watertown.

L.C. Management Services, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent, Lynette Chapman, 30105 County Route 4, Cape Vincent.

A&J Custom Construction + Remodeling, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp, John L. Shetler, 36720 County Route 28, Antwerp.

July 8:

Bates Construction, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia, Matthew E. Bates, 34187 Holkins Road, Philadelphia.

July 6:

Guss Greens & Things, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills, Justin Scott Matteson, 30826 Elm Ridge Road, Evans Mills.

July 5:

Selley’s Landscape & Riverside Nursery, 2908 Mill St., Copenhagen, Stephen Thomas Selley Jr., 2081 Doran Road, Copenhagen.

Helping Hands, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter, Roxanne Louise Grant, 9296 Middle Road, Dexter.

Hair Studio 17, 17 Bridge St., Carthage, Katie Hennigan, 914A Emjay Way, Carthage.

Barker Vehicle Industries, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown, Matthew Thomas Barker, 24492 Route 12 South, Watertown.

Little Learners Day Care, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia, Kathleen Kuba, 95 State Route 26, Philadelphia.

July 1:

Above & Below Imaging, Watertown, Connor Conklin Power, 23896 State Route 37, Watertown.

White’s Lumber Insurance Partnership, 231 North Rutland St., Watertown, Bradford A. White, 440 Lachenauer Drive, Watertown, Jonathan L. White, 424 Paddock St., Watertown, Roger W. White Jr., 25489 East Gotham St., Watertown, Sarah T. Cleaver, 17882 County Route 156, Watertown.

July 2016: Top Transactions

The following property sales were recorded in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office in May:

[Read more…]

July 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

July 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s June 1 office  to June 30, 2016

June 30:

Emelia Kennedy Clothing Boutique, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown, Kirsten Colburn, 20515 Weaver Road, Watertown.

June 29:

Ineffable Deal, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown, Derek Thompson, 464 Bugbee Drive, Watertown.

Espinoza’s Yard Care, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown, Roman R. Espinoza, 123 Chestnut St., Watertown.

June 28:

Cooperative Real Estate North Country Specialists, 24685 State Route 37, Watertown, Jason G. Smith, 25683 Beckwith Road, Evans Mills.

June 24:

RPM Landscaping and General Maintenance, 110 Haley St., Watertown. Ryan Patrick L’Huillier, 110 Haley St., Watertown.

D.J. and Sons Trucking and Excavating, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown, Donald F. Jewett, 28219 County Route 55, Fox Road, Watertown.

June 23:

Chop Shop Auto Repair and Salvage, 787 Pearl St., Watertown, Andrew W. Farr, 27634 State Route 283, Lot 51, Black River.

Pat’s Handyman Service, 1087 E. Joseph St., P.O. Box 396, Cape Vincent, Patrick J. Lawrence, 1087 E. Joseph St., Cape Vincent.

Beep Trucking, 661 Factory St., Apt. 3, Watertown, Elaine Dorn, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown, Brett Murdock, 667 Fairbanks St., Watertown.

June 22:

Live Love Lula Roe with Katie Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown, Katherine E. Lane, 677 Cayuga Ave., Watertown.

June 21:

Upstate Enterprises, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville, Caleb Alfred Tifft, 9999 Nash Road, Mannsville.

Country Roads Creative Content Solutions, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams, Kathleen Rose Montgomery, 9730 Lawrence Road, Adams.

Laura Greene Consulting, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor, Laura Greene, 16427 Butler Drive, Sackets Harbor.

Michael’s Property Services, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown, Michael F. Jeschawitz, 21965 Holcomb St., Watertown.

BHR Racing, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams, Brian Hudson, 11269 Bishop Street Road, Adams.

June 20:

B-Hat’s Curry House, 1222 Arsenal St., Suite 14, Watertown, Prabin Rana Bhat, 21820 Heather Acres Drive, #1D, Watertown.

June 17:

Friends of Farm, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown, Dina L. Kelly, 26327 State Route 283, Watertown.

J B Farms, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont, Justin Marshall Bourquin, 9033 State Route 12E, Chaumont.

Collectors Paradise, 1015 Water St., Watertown, Jade Paul Coman, 12 James St., Apt. B, Pulaski.

June 16:

Above All Services, 221 Academy St., Watertown, Teresa Anne Clobridge, 221 Academy St., Watertown.

Walker PMC, 120 Pine Drive, Black River, Michael Christopher Walker, 120 Pine Drive, Black River.

June 15:

River Paws, 42781 State Route 12, Alexandria Bay, Michelle Kristin Steward, 41101 Smithering Heights, Clayton.

12 Smiles Photography, 9065 B Bassett St., Fort Drum, Natalie Marie Rodriguez, 9065B Bassett St., Fort Drum.

VIP Cigars, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor, Richard Francis Martin, 20360 Derouin Drive, Sackets Harbor.

June 14:

Underground Ink, 141 JB Wise Place, Watertown, Darrell Ernest Gardner, 532 Stone St., Watertown.

Let’s Bounce, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont, Sheri Jo Robinson, 9910 Route 12E, Chaumont.

Sonny’s Landscaping, 25625 Industrial Blvd., Pamelia, Joseph Pickering, 17 Ferry St., Hudson Falls.

June 13:

Woodys Hobby Farm, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams, Jason M. Woodworth, 10629 Cobbville Road, Adams.

Lake Country Property Services, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood, Zachary A. Cullen, 42626 Cullen Camp Road, Redwood.

June 10:

Battlewolf Tactical Systems, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown, Larry Allen Holly, 190 Stone St., Apt. 1, Watertown.

Old 34, 34897 County Route 28, Philadelphia, Hendrik William Vandervegt, 625 Seneca St., P.O. Box 294, Watertown.

June 9:

Luckies Professional Landscaping & Demolition Service, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont, Lawren Michelle Luartes, 12059 County Route 125, Chaumont.

June 8:

Wellesley Hotel Restaurant, 42809 St. Lawrence Ave., TI Park, Sandy M. Jeffries, 84 N. Crossman St., P.O. Box 452, Alex Bay.

June 7:

Thai Cuisine Restaurant, 26390 State Route 11, Building A, Evans Mills, Saengdao Boonsom, 112 Leray St., Black River.

June 6:

Reel Commander Fishing Charter, 17 Starring Ave., Alexandria Bay, David Michael Cortright, 48730 County Route 1, Redwood.

Leading the Way Dog School, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton, Viola M. Foresman, 15650 County Route 5, Clayton.

Rise ‘n Shine Housekeeping, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown, Christine Meyers, 26397 Ridge Road, Watertown.

Maple Walnut Farm, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown, Claude Wilson, 28689 Perch Lake Road, Watertown.

June 3:

1000 Islands Home Services, 8824 County Route 5, Three Mile Bay, Christina L. Ottman, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont, Larry J. Ottman IV, 8824 County Route 5, Chaumont.

Juniper Tree Yoga, 313 General Smith Drive, Sackets Harbor, Quincey Blanchard Oliver, 313 General Smith Drive, P.O. Box 454, Sackets Harbor.

Dale R. Felder Grass Lake Farms, Burns Road, Theresa, Dale Robert Felder, 29817 Hickory Lane, Redwood.

June 2:

Public Knowledge Records, 446 Ambrose St., Sacket Harbor, Jonathan Edward Thomas Huntsman, 446 Ambrose St., Sackets Harbor.

June 1:

Coffee Time, 21182 Salmon Run Mall Loop W., Watertown, Ippel Tofamamao Laufasa, 15675 Emicike Place #107, Watertown.

June 2016: Top Transactions

The following property sales were recorded in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office in April:

[Read more…]

June 2016: Economic Snapshot

Economic Indicators

[Read more…]

June 2016: DBAs

DBA (doing business under an assumed name) certificates filed at the Jefferson County Clerk’s office April 4 to April 28, 2016 [Read more…]

May 2016 Real Estate: Top Transactions

The following property sales were recorded in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office during the month of March:

[Read more…]